2017 MNMBS #2 Detroit Mountain Shakedown

Overall Detail

May 21, 2017



MIDWEST SUPPLIES MARATHON

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kyia Anderson 3165 F/41 5 3:28:19.0 27:04.3 46:03.5 44:12.9 45:33.6 45:24.5  

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Abel 3018 M/36 6 4:03:58.2 24:21.8 43:47.4 42:06.5 43:13.2 45:11.1 45:18.0
2 Brandt elson 3006 M/46 6 4:06:41.2 26:41.8 45:40.8 43:54.5 42:40.3 43:56.1 43:47.5
3 Nicolai Anikin 3161 M/ 0 6 4:10:01.5 25:19.6 46:42.8 43:40.2 43:06.5 44:03.0 47:09.1
4 Ben Hey 3160 M/38 6 4:12:18.6 25:43.4 46:30.0 43:42.7 44:37.0 45:48.0 45:57.3
5 Mat Moore 3037 M/45 6 4:20:21.3 24:52.8 44:37.6 45:10.1 45:27.8 52:02.9 48:10.0
6 Cody Kramer 3119 M/25 6 4:23:28.6 25:44.0 46:34.3 47:01.3 49:03.6 49:25.5 45:39.7
7 Steve Hamlin 3014 M/38 6 4:24:09.5 24:44.7 46:15.5 46:13.4 47:17.1 51:37.6 48:01.0
8 Charlie Schad 3038 M/47 5 3:28:20.4 27:09.7 46:21.9 44:18.8 46:18.1 44:11.7  
9 Nathan Olson 3039 M/44 5 4:00:57.0 27:20.6 51:24.6 51:42.5 54:01.6 56:27.5  
10 Ted Clausen 3028 M/38 5 4:01:54.3 30:41.1 55:57.6 54:01.0 50:58.1 50:16.4  
11 JP LaMere 3021 M/50 5 4:03:52.4 28:06.5 53:54.2 55:42.4 53:24.3 52:44.7  
12 Gary Sjoquist 3105 M/64 4 3:38:57.7 31:36.9 1:01:02.7 1:06:28.4 59:49.5    
13 jason scherman 3022 M/39 4 3:39:55.8 32:11.5 1:02:48.9 1:03:45.6 1:01:09.6    
14 Bruce Martens 3000 M/39 3 1:51:24.0 24:29.3 44:15.6 42:39.0      
15 Thad Schulz 3027 M/35 3 2:19:40.1 27:16.9 54:23.6 57:59.5      
16 Steve Sturman 3002 M/41 3 2:40:28.4 34:05.0 1:00:28.8 1:05:54.5      
 

KIDS COMP

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charlotte Emanoff 5031 F/11 1 30:54.6 30:54.6          
2 Ashlynn Omdahl 5003 F/10 1 33:17.1 33:17.1          
3 Kaia Omdahl 5033 F/11 1 33:45.6 33:45.6          
4 Grace Brasel 5009 F/11 1 34:42.7 34:42.7          
5 Sophie Brenteson 5167 F/11 1 39:56.6 39:56.6          
6 Lillian Thompson 5136 F/ 9 1 40:04.0 40:04.0          

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ethan Lundberg 5170 M/13 1 22:26.0 22:26.0          
2 Tyson Braun 5134 M/13 1 23:24.3 23:24.3          
3 Ben Frensko 5002 M/13 1 23:59.5 23:59.5          
4 Cedar Webster 5132 M/13 1 24:25.2 24:25.2          
5 Owen Hall 5174 M/14 1 24:26.7 24:26.7          
6 Logan Adams 5137 M/12 1 24:30.5 24:30.5          
7 Owen Harding 5018 M/12 1 24:35.9 24:35.9          
8 Hayden Leiseth 5166 M/11 1 24:44.6 24:44.6          
9 Tyler Wujcik 5001 M/10 1 26:41.5 26:41.5          
10 Michael Voss 5169 M/12 1 27:10.8 27:10.8          
11 Dawson McDonald 5135 M/13 1 27:16.3 27:16.3          
12 Wesley Wistrom 5171 M/11 1 27:32.4 27:32.4          
13 Riley Schoenberger 5172 M/12 1 28:43.5 28:43.5          
14 Marcus Olson 5008 M/10 1 28:48.1 28:48.1          
15 DaShaun Ribinson 5140 M/12 1 29:15.5 29:15.5          
16 Edison Binsfeld 5007 M/10 1 30:29.4 30:29.4          
17 Gage Brasel 5010 M/ 9 1 30:49.4 30:49.4          
18 Evan Thomas 5133 M/12 1 31:41.1 31:41.1          
19 Atticus Harding 5019 M/10 1 31:59.7 31:59.7          
20 Reed Kuzel 5173 M/12 1 32:40.4 32:40.4          
21 Isaac Leiseth 5168 M/ 7 1 35:42.5 35:42.5          
22 Liam Larson 5175 M/ 8 1 35:46.6 35:46.6          
23 Jake Adams 5139 M/ 7 1 40:06.3 40:06.3          
24 Drew Adams 5138 M/ 7 1 41:52.3 41:52.3          
 

CITIZEN

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Isabella Mazion 4008 F/12 2 53:30.3 25:28.6 28:01.7        
2 Christine Sheflo 4033 F/51 2 54:52.2 25:40.7 29:11.4        
3 selah scherman 4049 F/12 2 1:02:31.9 29:42.5 32:49.3        
4 Cass Studer 4030 F/36 2 1:02:55.9 29:43.5 33:12.3        
5 Heidi Olson 4016 F/39 2 1:06:15.2 31:26.3 34:48.8        
6 sidney brenteson 4727 F/15 2 1:06:39.2 30:33.4 36:05.7        
7 Ellie Hale 4018 F/12 2 1:12:50.1 34:36.2 38:13.8        
8 Tammy Hale 4019 F/42 2 1:12:53.8 34:48.2 38:05.5        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 JC Larson 4717 M/31 2 44:03.7 22:24.5 21:39.2        
2 Jesse Hagglund 4031 M/34 2 44:44.7 21:24.4 23:20.3        
3 Derek Port 4537 M/26 2 46:15.8 22:58.5 23:17.2        
4 Christopher Beter 4548 M/47 2 47:58.5 23:02.1 24:56.4        
5 Doug Kmoch 4731 M/50 2 48:19.3 23:04.9 25:14.3        
6 Jack Hennies 4726 M/15 2 49:04.3 23:49.8 25:14.4        
7 Gabe Gerhardt 4240 M/13 2 49:25.4 24:06.3 25:19.1        
8 Scott Deitz 4715 M/61 2 49:26.7 23:48.7 25:37.9        
9 Saxon Kucin 4036 M/16 2 49:53.6 24:10.5 25:43.0        
10 Shane Hipsag 4729 M/48 2 50:01.9 23:47.6 26:14.3        
11 Tom Keller 4021 M/57 2 50:09.1 24:01.2 26:07.8        
12 Erik Berg 4536 M/61 2 50:13.6 25:34.1 24:39.5        
13 Jacob Olson 4015 M/12 2 50:24.9 24:07.2 26:17.6        
14 Anthony Schwartz 4724 M/20 2 50:41.1 24:35.3 26:05.7        
15 Jamie Wujcik 4004 M/47 2 50:44.4 23:58.4 26:46.0        
16 Tim Gallagher 4001 M/61 2 51:54.9 24:49.6 27:05.2        
17 Liam McDonald 4718 M/14 2 52:19.6 24:37.7 27:41.9        
18 Luke Magnotto 4730 M/14 2 52:19.9 24:09.0 28:10.9        
19 Eric Jacobson 4037 M/52 2 53:44.6 24:58.5 28:46.1        
20 Joseph Jacobson 4038 M/14 2 54:21.7 25:19.3 29:02.4        
21 Mark Larson 3163 M/39 2 54:42.5 25:17.2 29:25.3        
22 Mark McDonald 4728 M/48 2 55:47.1 26:16.8 29:30.2        
23 Simon Snyder 4720 M/12 2 55:59.8 26:14.1 29:45.7        
24 Ralph Gaffahey 4716 M/66 2 57:02.3 27:04.1 29:58.2        
25 Brady Thompson 4057 M/12 2 58:06.1 24:49.4 33:16.7        
26 larry navarro 4723 M/51 2 59:33.1 27:26.1 32:07.0        
27 Matt Brenteson 4535 M/47 2 1:01:37.6 28:21.1 33:16.5        
28 Tony Kramer 4542 M/30 2 1:06:56.9 30:40.7 36:16.2        
29 cooper kuzel 4736 M/12 2 1:15:43.3 36:16.3 39:27.0        
30 Cameron Adams 4732 M/14 2 1:23:01.8 37:40.0 45:21.8        
31 Aidan Larson 3175 M/13 1 48:15.0 48:15.0          
 

CITIZEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jim Gerhardt 4734 M/46 2 58:15.7 28:09.4 30:06.2        
2 Jason Kempel 4708 M/44 2 1:01:38.3 28:02.3 33:36.0        
3 Marty McDonald 4733 M/44 1 26:12.0 26:12.0          
 

NORTHERN BREWER SPORT

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jane Braun 2284 F/49 1 56:47.2 56:47.2          
2 Mel'anie Lund 2003 F/46 1 59:00.6 59:00.6          
3 Mandi Hibbert 2050 F/34 1 1:00:30.9 1:00:30.9          
4 Catherine McDonald 2312 F/43 1 1:04:42.4 1:04:42.4          
5 Oriann Johnson 2013 F/34 1 1:09:29.5 1:09:29.5          
6 Erin Berglund 2031 F/18 1 1:13:53.6 1:13:53.6          
7 Tara Makinen 2282 F/38 1 1:15:02.7 1:15:02.7          

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steven Hausmann 2088 M/27 1 42:11.1 42:11.1          
2 Edward Jackson 2019 M/51 1 43:52.4 43:52.4          
3 Tom Beyer 2059 M/15 1 44:04.1 44:04.1          
4 Ryan Schultte 2319 M/32 1 44:14.7 44:14.7          
5 Reece Wellik 2061 M/18 1 45:09.7 45:09.7          
6 Cole Johnson 2045 M/15 1 45:19.8 45:19.8          
7 Aaron Tait 2294 M/29 1 45:30.4 45:30.4          
8 Mike Andert 2038 M/46 1 46:14.5 46:14.5          
9 Jack Ellefson 2027 M/54 1 46:44.6 46:44.6          
10 Bill Walters 2000 M/40 1 47:02.7 47:02.7          
11 Steve Wenzel 2318 M/54 1 47:23.5 47:23.5          
12 Adam Emanoff 2082 M/42 1 47:56.4 47:56.4          
13 Kaden Sheflo 2300 M/16 1 48:14.4 48:14.4          
14 Bryan Schoenberger 2310 M/48 1 48:27.3 48:27.3          
15 Philip Imholte 2283 M/37 1 48:53.0 48:53.0          
16 Barrett Jesness 2308 M/36 1 49:26.7 49:26.7          
17 Brad Kuzel 2286 M/37 1 49:39.3 49:39.3          
18 Matthew Johnson 2044 M/45 1 49:41.9 49:41.9          
19 Daymon Thompson 2081 M/36 1 50:38.0 50:38.0          
20 Steve Tracy 2004 M/51 1 50:40.6 50:40.6          
21 dustin juntunen 2043 M/37 1 50:48.9 50:48.9          
22 Jordan Beaudry 2317 M/15 1 51:27.7 51:27.7          
23 Brayden Kempel 2307 M/15 1 51:30.6 51:30.6          
24 Jonathan Thompson 2278 M/48 1 51:31.4 51:31.4          
25 Misha Meyer 2296 M/18 1 52:24.1 52:24.1          
26 Feliciano Salgado 2001 M/47 1 52:49.5 52:49.5          
27 Ryan Guse 2067 M/15 1 52:56.6 52:56.6          
28 Jon Darling 2280 M/55 1 53:31.6 53:31.6          
29 gabriel steinmetz 2014 M/17 1 53:42.4 53:42.4          
30 joshua nelson 2277 M/42 1 53:47.2 53:47.2          
31 Jack Johnson 2046 M/17 1 53:58.2 53:58.2          
32 Jose Diaz 2030 M/44 1 55:08.3 55:08.3          
33 Rich Colestock 2309 M/51 1 55:17.3 55:17.3          
34 Anthony Maucieri 2320 M/49 1 56:29.4 56:29.4          
35 Connor McDonald 2321 M/15 1 57:44.4 57:44.4          
36 Chad Bannor 2306 M/25 1 57:51.4 57:51.4          
37 Jeff Meyer 2022 M/53 1 57:53.8 57:53.8          
38 Steve Hauf 2274 M/55 1 58:13.8 58:13.8          
39 Frank Bobick 2009 M/50 1 58:35.5 58:35.5          
40 Michael Fritz 2316 M/52 1 58:40.5 58:40.5          
41 David Janaszak 2042 M/45 1 58:42.8 58:42.8          
42 Blaine Stephenson 2315 M/21 1 1:00:06.3 1:00:06.3          
43 Dylan Herges 2279 M/37 1 1:01:10.5 1:01:10.5          
44 Dan Graff 2305 M/31 1 1:01:58.8 1:01:58.8          
45 james dickinson 2275 M/57 1 1:02:12.6 1:02:12.6          
46 Jimmy Candelaria 2276 M/47 1 1:04:16.6 1:04:16.6          
47 Tom Clow 2292 M/57 1 1:05:24.5 1:05:24.5          
48 Kevin Knutson 2281 M/53 1 1:06:52.9 1:06:52.9          
49 vincent knutson 2287 M/15 1 1:08:32.5 1:08:32.5          
 

NORTHERN BREWER SPORT CLYDESDALE

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Micael Voss 2060 M/51 1 50:02.0 50:02.0          
2 Todd Hale 2025 M/42 1 53:36.2 53:36.2          
3 Kory Johnson 2012 M/35 1 54:28.2 54:28.2          
4 Chad McDonald 2322 M/46 1 56:47.5 56:47.5          
5 Gary Smith 2064 M/53 1 58:56.8 58:56.8          
6 David Sundheim 2072 M/33 1 1:01:00.1 1:01:00.1          
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Greg Ames 1018 M/37 2 1:17:55.2 38:53.1 39:02.1        
2 David Jensen 1020 M/34 2 1:19:09.7 38:59.1 40:10.5        
3 Matthew Engen 1014 M/48 2 1:21:51.1 41:23.6 40:27.5        
4 Kevin Braun 1241 M/46 2 1:22:29.7 41:24.2 41:05.5        
5 Charlie Jamieson 1027 M/18 2 1:24:03.8 41:43.2 42:20.6        
6 Randy Smothers 1021 M/49 2 1:26:09.8 42:58.5 43:11.3        
7 Dan DeRoma 1005 M/32 2 1:27:56.3 42:54.6 45:01.6        
8 Scott Lund 1001 M/50 2 1:28:04.4 43:38.8 44:25.5        
9 kevin froemming 1065 M/58 2 1:28:18.7 43:45.8 44:32.8        
10 Rick Ochs 1300 M/49 2 1:28:23.7 44:16.9 44:06.7        
11 Tim Hieb 1003 M/58 2 1:28:27.3 43:49.0 44:38.3        
12 Ryan Hudak 1016 M/44 2 1:29:47.3 44:02.2 45:45.1        
13 Mike Anderson 1010 M/54 2 1:31:29.5 45:14.5 46:15.0        
14 AJ Lange 1000 M/30 2 1:34:24.4 46:21.5 48:02.8        
15 Isaac Hale 1015 M/16 2 1:38:15.5 46:07.0 52:08.5        
16 Rich Omdahl 1240 M/45 2 1:38:16.4 48:18.8 49:57.5        
17 Leigh Mazion 1008 M/53 2 1:45:58.2 51:50.2 54:07.9        
 

COMP SINGLESPEED

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Northway 1006 M/32 2 1:22:01.9 41:07.9 40:54.0        
 

COMP FATBIKE

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Zach Scharping 1263 M/27 2 1:42:23.5 50:34.4 51:49.0        
 

LAMERE CYCLES ELITE

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Robin Williams 173 F/38 2 1:27:40.9 42:46.0 44:54.9        
2 Eleanor Bacso 11 F/27 2 1:31:13.7 43:18.4 47:55.2        
3 Gabrielle Mazion 6 F/15 2 1:42:43.8 51:33.2 51:10.6        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dominic Talerico 53 M/34 3 1:26:57.1 16:08.3 35:46.9 35:01.9      
2 Mark LaLonde 138 M/35 3 1:26:57.6 16:07.7 35:47.8 35:02.0      
3 Jeff Hall 1 M/41 3 1:27:18.8 16:40.2 35:43.0 34:55.4      
4 Mason Bacso 10 M/29 3 1:31:09.3 16:39.3 37:04.0 37:25.9      
5 Carson Thompson 137 M/17 3 1:31:40.2 16:42.6 37:18.8 37:38.7      
6 kailen shackleton 141 M/18 3 1:31:42.4 16:40.6 37:20.4 37:41.2      
7 Brendan Bellew 35 M/36 3 1:32:25.6 16:39.4 37:22.5 38:23.6      
8 Peter Hager 143 M/27 3 1:32:29.0 17:39.8 37:37.6 37:11.5      
9 Jason Colestock 57 M/19 3 1:33:00.0 16:38.7 38:30.9 37:50.3      
10 Ben Olson 7 M/42 3 1:33:08.8 16:59.2 38:12.2 37:57.2      
11 Dave Christensen 14 M/54 3 1:36:46.3 17:41.8 39:35.2 39:29.2      
12 Jay Richards 16 M/47 3 1:37:42.1 18:33.8 40:09.8 38:58.4      
13 Rowdy Larson 164 M/19 3 1:38:39.6 18:23.2 40:20.4 39:55.8      
14 dan madsen 139 M/28 3 1:42:37.1 18:15.0 41:11.6 43:10.4      
15 Jesse Sich 22 M/32 3 1:42:37.8 18:38.5 42:14.9 41:44.3      
16 Derek Van De Velde 166 M/35 3 1:44:25.8 19:13.6 43:03.3 42:08.9      
17 Kevin Thum 26 M/25 3 1:45:32.3 19:15.0 42:59.5 43:17.7      
18 Jason Wiebe 142 M/24 2 56:14.2 16:43.6 39:30.6        
19 David Hamm 169 M/18 2 1:03:26.1 18:33.1 44:53.0        
20 Chris Crutcher 170 M/39 2 1:19:28.1 26:17.1 53:10.9