2018 MNMBS #3 Detroit Mountain Shakedown

Age Group Summary

June 10, 2018


Results By Quantum Race Promoters
MARATHON
Open Women
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Jaci Woinarowicz 3060 F/33 5 4:00:49.2
2 Constance Sjoquist 3022 F/57 5 4:08:43.5
3 Lisa Martens 3017 F/34 5 4:09:04.5
4 Cass Studer 3026 F/37 3 2:55:33.6
 
Open Men
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Bruce Martens 3050 M/40 6 3:55:49.6
2 Matthew Abel 3000 M/37 6 4:03:29.9
3 Steven Hausmann 3039 M/28 6 4:10:31.2
4 David Jensen 3033 M/35 6 4:19:06.7
5 JASON SCHERMAN 3020 M/40 6 4:30:57.9
6 Jason Gerken 3009 M/40 6 4:34:13.0
7 Todd Nesvold 3057 M/52 6 4:42:40.3
8 Thad Schulz 3021 M/36 6 4:46:42.8
9 Rich Omdahl 3097 M/46 6 4:54:10.9
10 Nate Hackensack 3011 M/38 5 3:36:43.1
11 Dan Dickmeyer 3006 M/48 5 4:08:27.8
12 Pat Adrian 3059 M/47 5 4:15:19.4
13 Ted Clausen 3004 M/39 5 4:36:48.1
14 Nathan Olson 3035 M/45 4 3:02:20.2
15 Gary Sjoquist 3023 M/65 4 3:40:57.6
16 Keith Kowalsky 3015 M/42 4 3:51:39.7
17 Isaac Hale 3062 M/17 3 2:15:24.3
 
KIDS COMP
Girls 8 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Amber Maki 5064 F/ 8 1 1:04:34.4
 
Girls 9 to 10
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Kaylee Janaszzak 5033 F/10 1 29:48.2
2 Lauren Watson 5005 F/ 9 1 42:49.7
 
Girls 11 to 12
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Charlotte Emanoff 5000 F/12 1 24:59.1
2 Kaia Omdahl 5023 F/12 1 28:07.4
3 Ashlynn Omdahl 5024 F/11 1 28:09.2
4 Charli Snyder 5055 F/11 1 30:00.6
5 Ava Watson 5010 F/11 1 36:32.6
6 Bella Magnotto 5026 F/12 1 38:02.7
7 Holly Maki 5025 F/11 1 52:05.9
 
Girls 13 to 14
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Audrey Kempel 5056 F/13 1 32:39.6
 
Boys 8 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Isaac Leiseth 5039 M/ 8 1 28:03.5
2 Lyndon Young 5053 M/ 8 1 28:15.2
3 Drew Adams 5060 M/ 8 1 31:43.3
4 Jake Adams 5061 M/ 8 1 31:53.0
5 Colt Adams 5062 M/ 5 1 46:27.2
 
Boys 9 to 10
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Hank Schlauderaff 5063 M/10 1 24:02.6
2 Nathaniel Halverson 5013 M/10 1 25:13.5
3 Liam Larson 5057 M/ 9 1 29:54.6
 
Boys 11 to 12
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Hayden Leiseth 5040 M/12 1 22:56.1
2 Edison Binsfeld 5002 M/11 1 22:59.0
3 Tyler Fath 5006 M/12 1 23:16.1
4 Marc Olson 5046 M/11 1 25:37.0
 
Boys 13 to 14
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Brady Murdoff 5022 M/13 1 21:56.9
2 Lucian Miller 5054 M/14 1 23:05.9
3 Logan Adams 5059 M/13 1 23:26.3
4 Reed Kuzel 5036 M/13 1 24:52.2
5 Hayden Schuette 5058 M/14 1 36:19.4
 
CITIZEN
Women 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 SELAH SCHERMAN 4045 F/13 2 46:57.9
2 Ellie Hale 4121 F/13 2 50:29.9
 
Women 15 to 18
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Clarissa Wegener 4087 F/18 2 43:45.6
2 Izzy Rasmusen 4147 F/15 2 48:38.2
 
Women 30 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Amber Oryszczyn 4093 F/39 2 53:44.2
 
Women 40 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Elizabeth Dickmeyer 4110 F/49 2 48:26.8
2 Heidi Olson 4090 F/40 2 48:38.0
3 Janet Hennies 4027 F/49 2 49:50.6
4 Molly Frensko 4015 F/42 2 50:52.6
5 April Lane 4095 F/42 2 53:36.8
6 Brandy Larson 4155 F/43 2 54:50.3
7 Erin Rhodes 4157 F/44 2 57:11.6
8 Jennifer Rasmusen 4145 F/44 2 1:02:21.3
 
Women 50 and Over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Angie Hodgson 4149 F/50 2 50:43.4
2 Kristen Gangl 4131 F/52 2 54:27.1
 
Men 12 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 James Halverson 4022 M/12 2 43:40.2
 
Men 13 to 14
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Aiden Jurek 4089 M/13 2 37:58.0
2 Ethan Lundberg 4133 M/14 2 39:26.9
3 Aidan Larson 4156 M/14 2 44:17.5
4 Max Busch 4066 M/14 2 45:05.3
5 cooper kuzel 4082 M/13 2 45:11.6
6 Tyson Braun 4052 M/14 2 45:23.6
7 Simon Snyder 4153 M/13 2 45:41.0
8 Dawson McDonald 4142 M/14 2 47:14.8
9 Jacob Skatvold 4143 M/14 2 49:03.5
10 Lucas Rutten 4151 M/13 2 52:50.6
11 Simon Pryor 4160 M/13 2 52:56.0
12 Tanner Janaszak 4163 M/14 2 53:26.7
13 Andrew Watson 4140 M/13 2 1:01:26.8
14 Travis Elling 4009 M/13 2 1:04:47.5
 
Men 15 to 18
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Aidan Johnson 4032 M/15 2 36:50.3
2 Isaiah Wilson 4144 M/18 2 37:19.9
3 Karl Schultz 4051 M/17 2 40:45.8
4 Evan Rust 4043 M/17 2 41:14.5
5 Owen Hall 4161 M/15 2 41:39.4
 
Men 19 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Derek Port 4136 M/27 2 40:28.6
2 Aaron Froelich 4158 M/22 2 42:17.7
3 Nathan Hill 4028 M/29 2 44:25.3
4 Cody Daudt 4159 M/23 2 45:35.9
 
Men 30 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Tony Kramer 4123 M/31 2 45:52.1
2 Brandon Stagb 4165 M/33 2 46:19.0
 
Men 40 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Kenny Miller 4152 M/41 2 38:45.8
2 Drew Rust 4044 M/42 2 40:28.4
3 Mark Larson 4162 M/40 2 46:30.5
4 Steve Oryszczyn 4039 M/41 2 46:32.7
5 Jason Kempel 4154 M/45 2 49:09.1
6 William Fox 4130 M/49 2 51:43.6
7 Daniel Jurek 4132 M/48 2 55:13.0
8 Glen Rasmusen 4146 M/48 2 1:05:39.3
 
Men 50 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 John Muszynski 2221 M/53 2 41:12.0
2 Tom Keller 4033 M/58 2 42:09.4
3 Bruce Mosher 4068 M/58 2 45:15.8
4 larry navarro 4134 M/52 2 48:49.6
 
Men 60 and Over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Tim Gallagher 4017 M/62 2 44:28.1
 
CITIZEN CLYDESDALE
Citizen Clydesdale
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Carey Stoner 4137 M/41 2 44:35.3
2 Marty McDonald 4141 M/45 2 47:20.1
3 Josh Smith 4148 M/38 2 47:50.5
4 Scott Van Zee 4138 M/49 2 50:13.4
5 Michael Elling 4010 M/42 2 1:02:49.4
 
SPORT
Women 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Lilly Green 2188 F/14 2 1:17:27.1
2 Isabella Mazion 2000 F/13 2 1:22:44.4
3 Courtney Lane 2046 F/14 2 1:27:14.8
 
Women 15 to 18
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Jennifer Mettler 2299 F/15 2 1:15:33.7
2 Isabella Dickmeyer 2175 F/15 2 1:29:52.2
3 Karlie Bizek 2011 F/15 2 1:50:05.0
 
Women 40 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Catherine McDonald 2058 F/44 2 1:28:44.9
 
Women 50 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Jane Braun 2078 F/50 2 1:25:31.6
2 Christine Sheflo 2081 F/52 2 1:26:44.1
3 Shelly Howe 2147 F/50 2 1:36:23.2
 
Men 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Parker Linn 2160 M/14 2 1:12:59.8
2 Jake Olson 2171 M/13 2 1:14:28.8
3 Lucas Thompson 2264 M/13 2 1:17:37.4
4 Mario Magnotto 2296 M/14 2 1:36:51.5
 
Men 15 to 18
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Barrett Hall 2030 M/15 2 1:04:46.4
2 Cole Johnson 2039 M/16 2 1:04:46.9
3 Brayden Kempel 2204 M/16 2 1:08:02.6
4 Gabriel Steinmetz 2086 M/18 2 1:10:50.6
5 Liam McDonald 2059 M/15 2 1:11:45.8
6 Ethan Van Zee 2095 M/15 2 1:11:55.5
7 Jack Hennies 2033 M/16 2 1:13:31.0
8 Jack Johnson 2040 M/18 2 1:14:42.4
9 Preston Kohl 2237 M/15 2 1:19:33.0
10 Vladimir Lind 2225 M/17 2 1:19:39.2
11 Owen Boyle 2014 M/16 2 1:21:39.3
12 Kadin Olson 2298 M/17 2 1:21:50.6
13 Connor McDonald 2060 M/16 2 1:26:07.0
14 Peyton Howe 2149 M/16 2 1:28:04.1
15 Luke Magnotto 2226 M/15 2 1:28:31.6
16 Jacek Hummel 2146 M/15 2 1:29:04.5
 
Men 19 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Dylan Ramstad Skoyles 2229 M/26 2 1:06:49.3
2 Anthony Meyer 2293 M/23 2 1:22:12.5
3 Anders Clow 2136 M/23 2 1:23:07.0
4 Patrick Williams 2233 M/26 2 1:29:50.3
 
Men 30 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Aaron Tait 2297 M/30 2 1:09:01.1
2 Michael Halverson 2031 M/39 2 1:09:45.1
3 dustin juntunen 2041 M/38 2 1:11:25.6
4 Nicholas Klever 2044 M/31 2 1:11:51.2
5 Blakely Larson 2224 M/35 2 1:17:26.9
6 Jason Johnson 2223 M/39 2 1:19:58.5
7 JC Larson 2235 M/32 2 1:20:11.5
8 Erik Watson 2232 M/39 2 1:24:36.7
 
Men 40 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Bryan Schoenberger 2076 M/49 2 1:11:45.9
2 Adam Emanoff 2022 M/43 2 1:12:46.0
3 Chris Beyer 2010 M/48 2 1:13:03.9
4 Matthew Johnson 2038 M/46 2 1:13:08.7
5 Matt Petersen 2068 M/43 2 1:14:28.2
6 Chad Maki 2227 M/45 2 1:15:17.5
7 Isaac Mitchell 2269 M/40 2 1:17:35.9
8 David Lane 2056 M/46 2 1:17:43.1
9 Joshua Worcester 2268 M/43 2 1:18:40.1
10 Jonathan Thompson 2230 M/49 2 1:18:50.4
11 Jammie Hummel 2145 M/45 2 1:23:11.7
12 Jesse Boyle 2015 M/41 2 1:25:42.6
13 Troy McEldowney 2228 M/45 2 1:27:34.5
14 Rob Longthorne 2234 M/49 2 1:32:28.3
 
Men 50 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Mike Busch 2100 M/52 2 1:13:41.5
2 Jon Darling 2140 M/56 2 1:18:19.9
3 Carter Evenson 2295 M/53 2 1:21:15.4
4 Steve Howe 2148 M/51 2 1:21:16.1
5 Steve Hauf 2142 M/56 2 1:22:07.8
6 Tom Clow 2135 M/58 2 1:27:16.9
7 Frank Bobick 2012 M/51 2 1:29:20.8
 
SPORT CLYDESDALE
Sport Clydesdale
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Michael Voss 2029 M/52 2 1:12:19.3
2 James Campbell 2019 M/28 2 1:15:34.1
3 Gary Smith 2001 M/54 2 1:20:40.4
4 Harry Etter 2238 M/53 2 1:21:23.0
5 Ian Gustafson 2158 M/49 2 1:21:55.4
6 John Froelich 2236 M/44 2 1:22:18.4
7 Chad McDonald 2061 M/47 2 1:25:33.8
8 Justin Canup 2159 M/43 2 1:33:37.1
9 Douglas Schulz 2294 M/52 2 2:51:32.6
10 Todd Hale 2195 M/43 1 40:15.9
 
COMP
Men 18 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Tom Beyer 1000 M/16 2 1:22:36.1
2 Chihiro Gustafson 1001 M/18 2 1:26:44.2
3 Mikael Ellingson 1014 M/18 2 1:27:27.2
4 Ashton Engberg 1015 M/18 2 1:32:34.8
5 Brady Olsen 5065 M/17 2 1:32:50.3
6 Ian Hase 1078 M/18 2 1:40:27.6
 
Men 19 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Raequan Wilson 1077 M/20 2 1:26:56.5
2 Chad Bannor 5067 M/26 2 1:43:24.8
3 Luke Kocher 1049 M/28 2 1:51:21.0
 
Men 30 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Lance Strum 1050 M/39 2 1:23:30.1
2 Greg Ames 1063 M/38 2 1:28:46.3
3 barrett jesness 1061 M/37 2 1:34:01.4
 
Men 40 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Kevin Braun 1029 M/47 2 1:27:07.2
2 Eric Bernhardt 1009 M/46 2 1:28:39.0
3 Pat Crary 5069 M/48 2 1:28:49.9
4 Matt Engen 1062 M/49 2 1:29:58.0
5 Leah Brueggeman 5066 M/41 2 2:25:35.5
 
Men 50 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Edward Jackson 1026 M/52 2 1:26:39.9
2 Scott Lund 1003 M/51 2 1:29:32.0
3 Rick Ochs 1064 M/50 2 1:30:57.9
4 John Struchynski 5068 M/52 2 1:31:19.2
5 Steven Wenzel 1005 M/55 2 1:35:29.4
6 Tim Hieb 1004 M/59 2 1:36:34.3
7 Leigh Mazion 1033 M/54 2 1:36:50.1
 
ELITE
Women 18 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Gabrielle Mazion 4 F/16 2 1:47:50.0
 
Women 19 to 35
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Ashley Busack 8 F/29 2 1:37:53.5
2 Katie Staver 94 F/33 2 1:38:57.1
 
Women 36 and Over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Mindee LaVelle 12 F/45 2 1:53:31.9
 
Men 18 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Carson Thompson 51 M/18 3 1:39:49.0
2 Jack Brandvold 56 M/15 3 1:50:05.5
 
Men 19 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Adam Altmann 87 M/19 3 1:42:51.9
2 Luke Mckenzie 31 M/25 3 2:03:31.9
 
Men 30 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Jesse Sich 27 M/33 3 1:46:32.4
2 Alexander Busack 17 M/30 3 1:51:19.4
3 John Wickham 61 M/34 3 2:09:59.4
 
Men 40 and Over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Jeff Hall 1 M/42 3 1:38:07.4
2 Ben Olson 100 M/43 3 1:43:15.4
3 Robert Kohl 47 M/47 3 1:49:12.2
4 Dave Christensen 52 M/55 3 1:49:20.2
5 Jay Henderson 59 M/47 3 1:50:25.5
6 Keith Moors 60 M/40 3 1:51:42.2
7 Jon LaVelle 22 M/42 3 1:54:45.4