MNMBS #8 Laddies Loppet at Maplelag Resort

Overall Detail

August 31, 2019


Results By Quantum Race Promoters

MARATHON

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ashley Busack 3220 F/30 4 4:40:19.0 1:02:34.3 1:10:31.9 1:13:29.9 1:13:42.7
2 Isabella Mazion 3000 F/14 4 4:50:18.4 1:05:17.8 1:14:38.7 1:12:06.8 1:18:15.0

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Ishaug 3151 M/50 4 3:22:57.1 48:09.2 50:29.7 50:50.6 53:27.5
2 Bruce Martens 3143 M/41 4 3:26:14.0 48:16.8 50:22.4 51:57.3 55:37.3
3 Adam Koble 3137 M/32 4 3:32:53.6 47:42.2 50:16.2 54:46.8 1:00:08.3
4 Aidan Johnson 3145 M/16 4 3:40:23.8 50:33.2 53:55.9 57:06.4 58:48.3
5 Alexander Busack 3198 M/31 4 3:40:26.0 52:17.8 54:05.3 56:34.0 57:28.8
6 Nikolai Anikin 3147 M/39 4 3:45:02.6 55:26.3 55:02.4 57:03.6 57:30.2
7 Tom Camp 3146 M/53 4 3:51:52.2 53:04.2 56:16.6 59:08.3 1:03:22.9
8 Rich Omdahl 3013 M/47 4 3:53:29.2 54:38.1 56:17.7 1:00:05.3 1:02:27.9
9 Raymond Nickles 3148 M/39 4 3:55:32.6 54:38.2 58:10.5 59:53.9 1:02:49.9
10 Nathan Olson 3254 M/46 4 4:13:00.0 1:00:58.3 1:04:20.1 1:04:20.8 1:03:20.7
11 Jason Scherman 3144 M/41 4 4:14:46.8 1:02:13.7 1:04:41.3 1:05:00.0 1:02:51.7
12 Jeremie Van Ryswyk 3057 M/45 4 4:16:21.0 54:38.1 58:10.2 1:14:05.2 1:09:27.4
13 James Goblirsch 3009 M/55 4 4:22:20.9 1:01:45.3 1:04:25.9 1:05:43.1 1:10:26.6
14 Tom MacDonald 3149 M/53 4 4:26:39.6 1:02:15.1 1:04:07.0 1:05:58.8 1:14:18.6
15 Leigh Mazion 3001 M/55 4 4:50:18.8 1:05:15.8 1:14:40.1 1:12:07.8 1:18:15.0
16 Jon Friedell 3199 M/53 3 3:43:24.9 1:05:03.2 1:08:23.8 1:29:57.9  
17 Gregg Meier 3105 M/46 3 4:36:16.8 1:20:34.5 1:29:55.8 1:45:46.4  
18 Tony Kramer 3015 M/32 3 4:52:39.2 1:28:52.5 1:38:51.3 1:44:55.3  
19 Eric Guse 3150 M/49 2 2:13:03.0 1:02:13.0 1:10:50.0    
20 Kadin Olson 3255 M/18 2 3:09:40.7 1:20:36.3 1:49:04.4    
 

KIDS COMP

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kaia Omdahl 5383 F/13 1 21:13.7 21:13.7      
2 Kiera Kylandi-Johnson 5505 F/11 1 22:34.2 22:34.2      
3 Stella Swanson 5506 F/10 1 24:38.2 24:38.2      
4 Ashlynn Omdahl 5382 F/12 1 24:49.3 24:49.3      
5 Naomi Peter 5527 F/10 1 27:47.4 27:47.4      
6 Ellie Studer 5519 F/12 1 28:32.2 28:32.2      
7 Signe Swanson 5507 F/ 7 1 37:05.1 37:05.1      
8 Juniper Szczodroski 5341 F/ 6 1 37:27.4 37:27.4      
9 Adiah Scherman 5524 F/ 7 1 37:54.8 37:54.8      
10 Phoebe Peter 5528 F/ 9 1 38:20.4 38:20.4      
11 Esther Peter 5523 F/ 7 1 38:22.6 38:22.6      

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eddie Binsfeld 5360 M/12 1 16:44.4 16:44.4      
2 Hank Schlauderaff 5532 M/10 1 16:58.0 16:58.0      
3 Keegan Person 5525 M/12 1 17:34.2 17:34.2      
4 Deacon French 5476 M/13 1 18:08.5 18:08.5      
5 Carson Simison 5514 M/13 1 18:23.3 18:23.3      
6 James Kyes 5526 M/13 1 18:25.5 18:25.5      
7 Marcus Olson 5379 M/12 1 19:07.6 19:07.6      
8 Hayden Juntunen 5373 M/11 1 19:15.6 19:15.6      
9 Nathaniel Halverson 5403 M/11 1 19:38.4 19:38.4      
10 Arron Lockwood 5323 M/12 1 19:40.7 19:40.7      
11 Eddie Full 5522 M/10 1 19:41.8 19:41.8      
12 Caleb Tschakert 5434 M/ 8 1 20:08.9 20:08.9      
13 Jackson Friedell 5518 M/13 1 21:14.9 21:14.9      
14 Lyndon Young 5136 M/ 9 1 21:24.3 21:24.3      
15 Bjorn Moors 5515 M/13 1 21:51.3 21:51.3      
16 Maxwell Weier 5389 M/ 9 1 22:07.9 22:07.9      
17 Sam Schlauderaff 5531 M/ 8 1 22:12.5 22:12.5      
18 Treston Hughes 5533 M/10 1 23:27.8 23:27.8      
19 Keynon Meier 5438 M/12 1 23:32.8 23:32.8      
20 Carson Bretz 5530 M/ 9 1 23:34.4 23:34.4      
21 Sam Skatvold 5327 M/11 1 24:18.2 24:18.2      
22 Peyton Tschakert 5435 M/ 8 1 24:33.5 24:33.5      
23 Isaac Halverson 5387 M/ 9 1 25:29.5 25:29.5      
24 Jake Studer 5520 M/12 1 28:05.5 28:05.5      
25 Zach Reverman 5521 M/13 1 28:09.6 28:09.6      
26 Taiden Oakes 5511 M/11 1 28:29.4 28:29.4      
27 Charlie Weier 5388 M/ 7 1 31:49.8 31:49.8      
 

CITIZEN

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Izzy Rasmusen 4412 F/16 2 35:58.8 17:28.2 18:30.6    
2 Katrina Hase 4744 F/47 2 36:54.7 18:21.3 18:33.4    
3 Heidi Olson 4457 F/41 2 37:50.8 18:14.5 19:36.3    
4 Emily Broden 4669 F/13 2 38:45.9 18:37.8 20:08.1    
5 Janet Hennies 4580 F/50 2 39:47.4 19:35.9 20:11.5    
6 Ellie Hale 4771 F/14 2 40:15.0 19:14.8 21:00.1    
7 Annah Scherman 4632 F/17 2 40:24.3 19:37.9 20:46.4    
8 Charli Snyder 4624 F/12 2 42:27.3 21:19.6 21:07.6    
9 Sylvia Miller 4687 F/13 2 44:53.3 21:04.6 23:48.7    
10 Charlotte Emanoff 4401 F/13 2 49:04.2 23:57.5 25:06.6    
11 Sandy Fish 4602 F/13 2 54:27.1 31:37.5 22:49.5    

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Halverson 4582 M/13 2 27:40.6 13:05.6 14:35.0    
2 Dominic French 4574 M/15 2 28:28.8 13:50.3 14:38.5    
3 Wyatt Warkenthien 4633 M/18 2 28:43.5 14:00.4 14:43.0    
4 Tegan Moore 4674 M/12 2 28:53.1 13:57.1 14:56.0    
5 Kenny Miller 4681 M/42 2 29:37.2 14:16.8 15:20.4    
6 John Peter 4659 M/37 2 30:10.5 14:18.4 15:52.0    
7 Jacob Skatvold 4673 M/15 2 30:54.1 15:00.3 15:53.8    
8 Jacob Altenburger 4626 M/15 2 31:01.9 14:42.9 16:19.0    
9 Dustin Lockwood 4541 M/39 2 31:03.4 15:00.8 16:02.6    
10 Tony Hase 4762 M/50 2 32:48.0 15:31.8 17:16.1    
11 Jamie Omdahl 4458 M/44 2 32:56.8 15:51.7 17:05.0    
12 Garrett Meier 4779 M/16 2 33:11.4 15:58.4 17:12.9    
13 Simon Snyder 4623 M/14 2 33:19.7 15:53.9 17:25.8    
14 Henry Hathaway 4439 M/10 2 33:25.0 16:08.2 17:16.8    
15 Hayden Leiseth 4496 M/13 2 33:25.6 16:01.0 17:24.5    
16 Ryan Hughes 4780 M/40 2 33:49.5 16:27.3 17:22.2    
17 Tyler Llow 4657 M/16 2 33:56.5 16:02.4 17:54.1    
18 Mike Klever 4777 M/54 2 34:05.7 16:38.1 17:27.5    
19 Jay Boese 4656 M/39 2 34:33.0 16:34.0 17:58.9    
20 Todd Hale 4658 M/44 2 36:50.6 17:28.6 19:21.9    
21 Antonio Meza 4404 M/45 2 36:52.6 18:04.5 18:48.1    
22 Corban Carlson 4415 M/12 2 36:58.8 16:31.2 20:27.5    
23 Fred Vagts 4504 M/49 2 38:10.7 18:17.8 19:52.9    
24 Eric Tschakert 4692 M/40 2 40:03.4 18:41.3 21:22.0    
25 David Sundheim 4622 M/35 2 49:05.6 24:48.5 24:17.1    
 

CITIZEN

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matt Wimmer 4627 M/44 2 47:48.8 23:06.2 24:42.5    
 

GEAR WEST SPORT

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mandi Hibbert 2807 F/36 1 1:12:22.0 1:12:22.0      
2 Selah Scherman 2739 F/14 1 1:14:32.2 1:14:32.2      
3 Beckie Alexander 2808 F/55 1 1:16:00.8 1:16:00.8      
4 Siri Koplin 2801 F/16 1 1:19:12.9 1:19:12.9      
5 Amy Ochs 2215 F/47 1 1:22:32.4 1:22:32.4      
6 Ayden Ochs 2238 F/16 1 1:22:32.5 1:22:32.5      
7 Shelly Menard 2800 F/52 1 1:28:31.6 1:28:31.6      
8 Tess Hanes 2817 F/28 1 2:10:58.7 2:10:58.7      
9 Kathy Bacso 2819 F/58 1 2:10:58.9 2:10:58.9      

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Peder Arneson 2858 M/38 1 51:32.8 51:32.8      
2 Wyatt Miller 2209 M/15 1 53:24.9 53:24.9      
3 Ethan Lundberg 2771 M/15 1 53:48.1 53:48.1      
4 Dylan Ramstad Skoyles 2290 M/27 1 53:48.5 53:48.5      
5 Jake Olson 2281 M/14 1 53:54.2 53:54.2      
6 Matt Engen 2845 M/50 1 55:29.2 55:29.2      
7 Greg Ames 2850 M/39 1 56:10.1 56:10.1      
8 Steve Wenzel 2816 M/56 1 56:10.4 56:10.4      
9 Patrick Crary 2815 M/49 1 56:33.9 56:33.9      
10 Morgan Hendricks 2814 M/14 1 57:00.9 57:00.9      
11 Nicholas Klever 2525 M/32 1 57:31.5 57:31.5      
12 Bryan Schoenberger 2210 M/50 1 58:10.6 58:10.6      
13 Chris Beyer 2577 M/49 1 58:14.0 58:14.0      
14 Dustin Juntunen 2257 M/39 1 58:25.4 58:25.4      
15 Adam Emanoff 2205 M/44 1 59:57.4 59:57.4      
16 Koen Prenzlow 2369 M/14 1 1:00:46.2 1:00:46.2      
17 Owen Hall 2842 M/16 1 1:01:15.9 1:01:15.9      
18 Alan Moe 2809 M/55 1 1:01:17.1 1:01:17.1      
19 Wayne Carlson 2802 M/54 1 1:01:45.0 1:01:45.0      
20 Justin Atkinson 4665 M/48 1 1:02:22.3 1:02:22.3      
21 Jacek Hummel 2643 M/16 1 1:02:37.9 1:02:37.9      
22 Matt Johnson 2810 M/47 1 1:03:04.7 1:03:04.7      
23 Aiden Ishaug 2851 M/16 1 1:04:50.1 1:04:50.1      
24 Zach Broden 2221 M/16 1 1:05:25.2 1:05:25.2      
25 Pierson Painter 2843 M/19 1 1:06:56.0 1:06:56.0      
26 Thomas Schmitt 2859 M/53 1 1:07:46.1 1:07:46.1      
27 Robert Tolliver 2545 M/57 1 1:09:21.3 1:09:21.3      
28 Sam Lovejoy 2844 M/16 1 1:11:04.9 1:11:04.9      
29 Steve Szkzodroski 2318 M/36 1 1:11:06.6 1:11:06.6      
30 Kevin Full 2749 M/37 1 1:11:30.2 1:11:30.2      
31 Jammie Hummel 2648 M/46 1 1:15:48.3 1:15:48.3      
32 Tom Clow 2805 M/59 1 1:17:57.8 1:17:57.8      
33 Jason Bretz 2748 M/48 1 1:18:29.1 1:18:29.1      
34 Jonathan Hendricks 2811 M/49 1 1:19:18.6 1:19:18.6      
35 Denny Barry 2316 M/70 1 1:26:13.5 1:26:13.5      
36 David Zaun 2804 M/43 1 1:38:40.0 1:38:40.0      
37 Ryan Paetzurck 2813 M/47 1 1:38:51.4 1:38:51.4      
38 Michael Leppones 2806 M/45 1 1:41:45.7 1:41:45.7      
39 Dean Bacso 2818 M/57 1 2:12:58.8 2:12:58.8      
 

GEAR WEST SPORT

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Timothy Curtis 2518 M/38 1 1:14:19.4 1:14:19.4      
2 Gary Smith 2211 M/55 1 1:15:28.1 1:15:28.1      
3 Aaron Bloom 2812 M/38 1 1:29:56.8 1:29:56.8      
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cooper Camp 1412 M/15 2 1:39:35.3 49:12.3 50:23.0    
2 Stas Bednarski 1414 M/16 2 1:39:45.2 49:12.5 50:32.6    
3 Oliver Krawczyk 1343 M/14 2 1:41:04.0 49:12.7 51:51.3    
4 Chase Sams 1422 M/15 2 1:44:16.2 52:08.5 52:07.6    
5 Thomas Heilman 1403 M/40 2 1:50:25.1 52:45.9 57:39.1    
6 Brandt Elson 1401 M/48 2 1:51:42.1 54:50.8 56:51.3    
7 Eric Bernhardt 1270 M/47 2 1:52:49.9 55:38.4 57:11.5    
8 Dave Reed 1335 M/49 2 1:52:51.3 55:42.3 57:08.9    
9 Per Alexander 1410 M/18 2 1:53:39.4 53:47.9 59:51.5    
10 Barrett Jesness 1273 M/38 2 1:54:27.2 55:55.7 58:31.4    
11 Wallace Alexander 1409 M/54 2 1:54:42.0 55:36.4 59:05.6    
12 Owen MacDonald 1405 M/18 2 1:55:14.0 57:32.6 57:41.3    
13 Jason Adams 1413 M/48 2 1:55:55.7 57:01.5 58:54.1    
14 Nico Alexander 1411 M/16 2 1:56:06.1 57:43.2 58:22.9    
15 Rick Ochs 1373 M/51 2 1:56:45.7 55:49.6 1:00:56.1    
16 Tucker Hibbert 1404 M/35 2 1:58:04.4 54:18.5 1:03:45.8    
17 Brady Prenzlow 1312 M/44 2 1:58:33.5 55:36.5 1:02:57.0    
18 Eric Patterson 1408 M/21 2 1:59:47.6 59:49.9 59:57.7    
19 Mark Sams 1423 M/44 2 2:00:28.3 59:56.3 1:00:31.9    
20 Henry Braun 1214 M/32 2 2:02:57.7 59:36.3 1:03:21.4    
21 Dan Deroma 1425 M/34 2 2:07:32.7 59:18.6 1:08:14.1    
22 Anthony Herlitz 1201 M/15 2 2:09:37.4 59:12.3 1:10:25.1    
23 Tom Slymkevich 1400 M/60 2 2:10:37.4 1:02:15.0 1:08:22.3    
24 Andrew Leddick 1202 M/43 2 2:10:57.3 1:03:42.1 1:07:15.2    
25 Robb Korhonen 1402 M/21 2 2:11:53.7 1:03:14.8 1:08:38.8    
26 Chad Bannor 1274 M/27 2 2:12:19.4 1:00:33.8 1:11:45.6    
27 Darrell Patterson 1407 M/59 2 2:14:46.8 1:03:21.2 1:11:25.6    
28 Scott Kyser 1421 M/34 2 2:16:32.8 1:05:41.6 1:10:51.2    
29 Tanner Westmoreland 1439 M/27 2 2:20:14.4 1:07:41.5 1:12:32.9    
30 Eric Pirius 1415 M/52 1 56:16.8 56:16.8      
31 Riley Sellars 1111 M/17 1 1:09:01.7 1:09:01.7      
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Peter Donars 1358 M/28 2 2:25:18.5 1:06:23.3 1:18:55.2    
2 John Muszynski 1277 M/54 2 2:38:12.6 1:11:20.0 1:26:52.5    
 

COMP

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Cummings 1347 M/44 2 1:57:18.0 57:49.0 59:29.0    
 

WOLF TOOTH/OTSO ELITE

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eleanor Bacso 316 F/29 2 1:51:35.8 54:18.2 57:17.5    
2 Zoe Camp 247 F/17 2 1:58:36.2 56:26.9 1:02:09.3    
3 Jenny Beckman 303 F/30 2 2:01:30.1 58:21.8 1:03:08.3    
4 Gabrielle Mazion 905 F/17 2 2:15:11.7 1:05:05.4 1:10:06.3    
5 Erica Wagner 317 F/29 2 2:21:30.1 1:09:55.7 1:11:34.3    
6 Nicola Lehn 298 F/48 2 2:25:44.2 1:09:55.0 1:15:49.1    
7 Leslie Hale 288 F/55 2 2:32:41.7 1:12:53.8 1:19:47.9    
8 Rachel Olzer 120 F/27 2 2:38:11.8 1:15:41.0 1:22:30.8    

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeff Hall 160 M/43 2 1:39:00.3 53:11.8 45:48.5    
2 Tom Beyer 312 M/17 2 1:40:13.4 54:30.3 45:43.1    
3 Colin Freed 108 M/17 2 1:40:57.0 55:00.0 45:56.9    
4 Brendan Moore 292 M/41 2 1:43:29.8 55:19.7 48:10.0    
5 Calvin Sandberg 4 M/18 2 1:45:37.9 59:14.0 46:23.9    
6 John Wessling 313 M/28 2 1:46:58.9 54:59.5 51:59.3    
7 Mason Bacso 309 M/31 2 1:47:25.0 58:22.0 49:03.0    
8 Barrett Hall 112 M/16 2 1:48:53.5 57:31.1 51:22.3    
9 Ben Olson 8 M/44 2 1:49:40.9 59:05.6 50:35.3    
10 Erik Tonkin 232 M/45 2 1:51:02.5 59:32.3 51:30.1    
11 Jake Richards 315 M/26 2 1:52:50.0 1:00:57.5 51:52.4    
12 John Sandberg 9 M/52 2 1:53:01.5 1:02:43.0 50:18.5    
13 Scott Kylandi-Johnson 264 M/47 2 1:54:26.1 1:01:49.8 52:36.3    
14 Oliver Hunter 314 M/16 2 1:56:14.4 1:03:27.6 52:46.8    
15 Keith Moors 311 M/41 2 1:56:56.5 1:02:56.1 54:00.3    
16 Paul Lapointe 293 M/57 2 1:59:07.5 1:04:28.7 54:38.7    
17 Christoph Bruhn 310 M/30 2 2:01:14.9 1:06:03.9 55:11.0    
18 Zach Bollom 319 M/17 2 2:07:06.8 1:05:46.9 1:01:19.9    
19 Nate Hackensack 287 M/39 2 2:10:42.7 1:11:43.2 58:59.5    
20 Zach Wagner 318 M/28 2 2:12:30.3 1:10:55.4 1:01:34.9    
21 Kasey Bacso 242 M/28 2 2:12:30.4 1:10:55.4 1:01:34.9    
22 Shane Kullman 248 M/47 2 2:13:53.9 1:10:56.4 1:02:57.4    
23 Ken Stojak 302 M/55 2 2:31:20.5 1:25:44.9 1:05:35.5    
24 Jean Paul Lapointe 301 M/57 1 1:07:31.4 1:07:31.4